Duration
1 year
Intakes
Sep
Study mode
Full-time
Tuition fee (entire course)
 
Foreign students
USD 17,615
GBP 12,500
Other costs
Other costs apply

About this course

Entry Requirements

  • You should hold a law honours degree (minimum 2:2) from a recognised Higher Education institution or equivalent from a recognised overseas institution.
  • Candidates who have successfully completed the Graduate Diploma in Law (GDL) or the Common Professional Examination (CPE) will also be considered for admission onto the course.
  • Non law graduates will also be considered for admission if they have relevant experience or if they have a degree in a related area of study such as business, politics or international relations.

English Language Requirements:

  • IELTS 6.5 overall with a minimum of 5.5 in all components