Duration
4 years
Intakes
Study mode
Full-time
Tuition fee (entire course)
 
Local students
USD 6,064
EUR 5,500
Foreign students
USD 6,064
EUR 5,500
Other costs
Other costs apply

About this course

International Business and Languages (IBL) focuses on the legal, language and communication aspects of doing business across borders, especially within the European Union.

Entry Requirements

EU students (and students from Suriname, Switzerland, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway )
To be admitted to this study programme you need to have a secondary school diploma equivilent to a Dutch HAVO, VWO or MBO diploma. You also need to meet the language requirements for the study programme: Ielts 6.0/Toefl iBT 80
When you send your completed application form to our Global Recruitment  & Student Support team (GR&SS) they will check that your diploma and your level of English meet the requirements for the bachelor programme and will contact you for an intake interview.
*If you do not yet meet the language requirements the GR&SS office may advise you to take a preparation course.

Non EU students

To be admitted to this study programme you need to have a secondary school diploma equivilent to a Dutch HAVO, VWO or MBO diploma. You also need to meet the language requirements for the study programme: Ielts 6.0/Toefl iBT 80

Note:Chinese students also need to submit a Nuffic certificate: www.nuffic.nl

When you send your completed application form to our Global Recruitment  & Student Support team (GR&SS) they will check that your diploma and your level of English meet the requirements for the bachelor programme and will contact you for an intake interview.
*If you do not yet meet the language requirements the GR&SS office may advise you to take a preparation course.
 
Non EU students who already live in the Netherlands also have to send a copy of a valid residence permit which proves they are entitled to stay in the Netherlands, a copy of address registration in the Netherlands (GBA form or copy of your housing contract) and a statement concerning all previous education since arrival in the Netherlands. Please enclose your transcript and send a proof of enrolment of the school you are studying at this moment.